Return to Auction Page

Wadsworths, Lounsbury & Turners Pillar & Scroll Shelf Clock (Litchfield,CT) -

Mahogany case in old patina, original painted wood dial appears to retain it's original tablet w/some touch-up, 30 hr t/s weight driven wood works movement. Professional restoration to crest. B. Breed collection.