Return to Auction Page

Junghans Acrobat Novelty Clock (@ 1900) -
Fruitwood case in old patina, lithographed paper circus scene(has tears) w/painted mechanical acrobat. Painted celluloid dial.

Argentor Figural Novelty Clock (Austrian) -
Silverplate over brass case of a girl adjusting a clock. Beveled mirror (silver loss to back) Balance wheel movement. Marked on back-Argentor AS.