FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION
FRI., JULY 7
Peter's Party Complex, Rt. 36, 74 Mt. Morris Rd., Exit 7 off 390,
 (3 miles north of Mt. Morris, NY & 30 miles south of Rochester International Airport)

(Click Any Category Below To View More Images)

Guns & Swords
(Click Any Photo Below To Enlarge)

Lot #191 Blunder Buss
English, brass mounted, old patina, vg,
overall length. 44'' barrel length 28''

Lot #190 Wheelock German Gun - Ivory Inlays
C-1650, w/ some pearl, inlay loss, old patina, vg,
overall length. 44'' barrel length 30 1/2''

Lot #196 American Brown Bess Style Rev. War Musket
marked Sutton, orig. patina, vg,
overall length. 57'' barrel length. 41''

Lot #195 U.S. 1798 Contract Flintlock musket/bayonet
marked Sutton, BR S 1813 PM PA Militia, orig. patina, vg,
overall length 59'' barrel length. 44 1/2''

Lot #197 Ames Mft. Co. Sword (marked US JH 1861)
acid etched blade, minor oxidation
blade length. 30 1/2'' overall length 37''

Lot #194 U.S. Contract Flintlock Musket by the Commonwealth of PA.
(only 1000 made) marked Evans, carved CWD on stock, orig. patina, vg,
overall length. 59'' barrel length 44''

Lot 197a Early Crossbow

Lot #192 Tenn. Flint Rifle
orig. flintback w/ roller, frizzen spring, stock wear, orig. patina, vg,
overall length. 59'' barrel length 43''

Lot #193 Unmarked Committee of Safety or Continental Les Flintlock Musket (1778-1794)
old crack to stock, old patina, vg,
overall length 59'' barrel length. 43''

Back to Top